Dr. Harvan Nahmias
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Harvan Nahmias

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 48 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1710025226

Dr. Harvan Nahmias MD

Endocrinologist

He is located at 2929 University Drive Suite 205 in Coral Springs, FL 33065. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Edema, Fertility, Hypoglycemia, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710025226. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 752-8800. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Harvan Nahmias, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Harvan Nahmias.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achondroplasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Addison's Disease
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Goiter
  • Graves' Disease
  • Growth Hormone Imbalance
  • Gynecomastia
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyperthyroidism
  • Hypocalcemia
  • Hypoglycemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypoparathyroidism
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insulin Resistance (IR)
  • Low Testosterone
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Thyroiditis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $99

Other

Food and Beverage $100

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Harvan Nahmias MD PA
2929 North University Drive
Coral Springs, 33065 FL
(954) 752-8800

Looking for more Endocrinologists?

Dr. Ruth Sylvia Horowitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Texas Station Court Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Herman Blomeier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9977 Woods Drive Skokie, 60077, IL
Dr. Syed Faiyaz Hussain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 208 Bridge Street Metuchen, 8840, NJ
Dr. John Elliott Godine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3rd Floor S50 3 Diabetes Unit 50 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Robert W. Kirby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 602 West University Avenue Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Toni M. Murphy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Harlem Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Deepti Bahl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1125 South Alma School Road Suite 310 Chandler, 85286, AZ
Dr. Naga Nalini Tirumalasetty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Bldg B-4 908 West Chandler Boulevard Chandler, 85225, AZ
Dr. Supamit Ukarapong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 5th Street South St Petersburg, 33701, FL
Dr. Michael Fowler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 21st Avenue South Nashville, 37232, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Harvan Nahmias have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Harvan Nahmias is affiliated with Harvan Nahmias MD PA.

What conditions does Dr. Harvan Nahmias treat?

Dr. Harvan Nahmias provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Edema, Fertility, Hypoglycemia, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Harvan Nahmias?

Dr. Harvan Nahmias's office is located at 2929 University Drive Suite 205 in Coral Springs, FL 33065.

Does Dr. Harvan Nahmias accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Harvan Nahmias accepts insurance.